KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

obtemperer a une injonction (niveau: pro)

Spanish translation: cumplir con lo ordenado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:obtempérer à une injonction
Spanish translation:cumplir con lo ordenado
Entered by: Julia Salazar

20:55 Aug 8, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / projet de loi
French term or phrase: obtemperer a une injonction (niveau: pro)
si la personne n'a pas obtempere a cette injonction, l'autorité administrative peut faire application des dispositions du premier alinea des articles....
juana
cumplir con lo ordenado
Explanation:
o con lo prescrito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 22:07:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: \"acatar lo ...\", según hayas elegido para traducir \"enjoindre\"
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu valiosa ayuda Maricip. Saludos, Juana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cumplir con lo ordenado
maricip
4 +2intimación
Laura Modarelli


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intimación


Explanation:
Esa es la traducción de injonction
obtempérer à une injonction: Obedecer (...), acceder a la orden que se desprende del mandamiento. (Amoros Rica).
Espero te sirva.

Laura Modarelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cumplir con lo ordenado


Explanation:
o con lo prescrito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 22:07:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: \"acatar lo ...\", según hayas elegido para traducir \"enjoindre\"

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu valiosa ayuda Maricip. Saludos, Juana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
5 hrs
  -> gracias Taru

agree  Circe
8 hrs
  -> gracias Circe

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
10 hrs
  -> gracias María José