KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

enjoindre (niveau: pro)

Spanish translation: ordenar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enjoindre
Spanish translation:ordenar
Entered by: Julia Salazar

21:00 Aug 8, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / projet de loi
French term or phrase: enjoindre (niveau: pro)
L'autorité administrative peut enjoindre a une personne responsable d'une activité déclarée ou autorisée en application du chapitre II de mettre les conditions d'exercice de celle-ci
juana
prescribir/ordenar
Explanation:
Voilá.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mike. Saludos, Juana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5prescribir/ordenar
MikeGarcia
5 +1obligarxxxthoniolaf
3 +2requerir
Laura Modarelli


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prescribir/ordenar


Explanation:
Voilá.


    Dictionnaire Moderne Larousse -Collection Jupiter
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mike. Saludos, Juana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
31 mins
  -> Merci,Thierry.Si la bonne femme de ce matin revient faire des observations grossiéres,je l'envoie discuter avec Mr.Larousse!

agree  maricip
43 mins
  -> Merci,maricip.

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 hr
  -> Merci,zoisol.

agree  Taru
3 hrs
  -> Medrci,Taru.

agree  Circe
9 hrs
  -> Merci,Circe

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligar


Explanation:
Sin comentarios

xxxthoniolaf
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requerir


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Amoros Rica

Laura Modarelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
11 hrs