KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

prelevement

Spanish translation: cargos


17:05 May 24, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: prelevement
l'emprunteur donne instruction à l'agent de procéder aux prélèvements nécessaires afin d'effectuer les paiements et remboursements dus aux prêteurs au titre de la convention.
Sergio Carvajal
Spanish translation:cargos
Explanation:
Prélèvement se usa, entre otras cosas, cuando te cobran algo directamente de una cuenta, p. ej. Las domiciliaciones de pago son prélèvements automatiques.
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cargos
Patricia Posadas
3deducciónBrigit


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deducción


Explanation:
diccionario Merlin

Brigit
PRO pts in pair: 10

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargos


Explanation:
Prélèvement se usa, entre otras cosas, cuando te cobran algo directamente de una cuenta, p. ej. Las domiciliaciones de pago son prélèvements automatiques.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)