KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

huissiers de justice

Spanish translation: agentes judiciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:huissiers de justice
Spanish translation:agentes judiciales
Entered by: TransMark

10:03 Jun 27, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: huissiers de justice
La republique française mande et ordonne a tous les huissiers de justice, sur ce requis, de mettre ledit jugement à exéction...
traduactio
agentes judiciales
Explanation:
Voilà...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2003-06-27 10:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario jurídico Merlin Walch.
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3agentes judiciales
TransMark
4oficial de justicia
Maria Castro Valdez
4 -1alguacil
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
alguacil


Explanation:
Bonne chance, traduactio!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 10:24:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

apoderados judiciales
Re.: 30. Dictionnaire commercial et financier (French-Eng-Ru)ISBN 5-900455-55-6
31. World-wide French Dictionary (Fawcet)
Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TransMark: En efecto, los alguaciles son los empleados subalternos de justicia que ejecutan las órdenes del Tribunal a quien sirven, pero en la actualidad han dejado de llamarse alguaciles y se denominan agentes judiciales. Lo corrobora el dic. Trivium de Derecho.
35 mins
  -> oficial de justicia me parece mejor, Esther Gonzalez!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficial de justicia


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agentes judiciales


Explanation:
Voilà...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2003-06-27 10:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario jurídico Merlin Walch.

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL: totalmente de acuerdo
42 mins

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
46 mins

agree  Patricia Orts Garcia
1 hr