KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

Code

Spanish translation: Código


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Code
Spanish translation:Código
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

10:53 Nov 4, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Code
Code des postes et télécommunications
Mara Jos
Código
Explanation:
DOCI - 61991J0069 - bas-ces
... de homologación exigido por el artículo L 48 del code des Postes et Télécommunications
y los ... expedida con arreglo al code des P et T (Código de correos y ...
europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/ sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus!prod!CELEXnumdoc&numdoc=691J0069&lg=ES - 29k
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1código
Fernando Muela
5 +1CódigoManuel Plaza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Código


Explanation:
DOCI - 61991J0069 - bas-ces
... de homologación exigido por el artículo L 48 del code des Postes et Télécommunications
y los ... expedida con arreglo al code des P et T (Código de correos y ...
europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/ sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus!prod!CELEXnumdoc&numdoc=691J0069&lg=ES - 29k

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
código


Explanation:
"Código de Correos y Telecominicaciones". Que de esto algo sé.

Accueil
... Código de la propiedad intelectual. (Code de propriété intellectuelle). Código
de Correos y Telecomunicaciones. (Code des P. et T. ). Código de los seguros. ...
www.consulfrance-barcelone.org/textes.htm - 8k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-11-04 11:01:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí tienes el susodicho códico con su traducción al español, por si te interesa.

Suerte.

http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/html/codes_traduits/liste.htm


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Belarra
1 hr
  -> Gracias. María.