KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

incorporé

Spanish translation: incluidos en


08:33 Jan 22, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: incorporé
Un accor par lequel le titulaire d'un droit de propriété intellectuelle transfère à un tiers un ou plusieurs droits exclusifs incorporé dans le droit de propriété intellectuelle qui fait l'objet de la licence. (incorporé, no debería estar en plural??)
Gracias
capricorni
Spanish translation:incluidos en
Explanation:
debería estar en plural, porque se refiere a los derechos
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4incluidos en
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1inherentexxxMamie
5ligado o vinculado al derecho de propiedad...incluso podría decirse incorporadopeixe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
incorporé
incluidos en


Explanation:
debería estar en plural, porque se refiere a los derechos

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Orts Garcia
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Josefina Nery
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  margaret caulfield
9 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ligado o vinculado al derecho de propiedad...incluso podría decirse incorporado


Explanation:
creo que está bien en singular pues tiene que ver con UN antes que con plusieurs...aunque el tema podría ser discutible

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inherente


Explanation:
yo lo diría así.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IURISFRENCH: totalmente
4 days
  -> merci.