KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Linguistics

On comprend mieux

Spanish translation: esto explica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:On comprend mieux
Spanish translation:esto explica
Entered by: -- SSLL

05:23 Jun 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
French term or phrase: On comprend mieux
La chute de la productivité a été très forte. On comprend mieux le résultat d'une production en recul de 25%.
-- SSLL
esto explica
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11esto explicaxxxMamie
4 +1Se entiende mejor...
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se entiende mejor...


Explanation:
n.a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> Gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
esto explica


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: de acuerdo :)
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  lysiane
2 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Esther Vagogne
2 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Mónica María Ramos Centeno
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Susana Gómez Cacho: :)
4 hrs
  -> gracias.

agree  Taru
4 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Julio Torres
5 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  chachu
5 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  VictorBece
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  limule: eres la mejor :-)
5 hrs
  -> Oh! faut pas exagérer! Merci!

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Merci!