KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Management

totaux PO

Spanish translation: total de los pagamentos obligatorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:totaux PO
Spanish translation:total de los pagamentos obligatorios
Entered by: RickDecka

12:52 Oct 22, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / nóminas
French term or phrase: totaux PO
Esta al final de una columna que refleja las cantidades referidas a las cotizaciones jubilación, seguridad social, deuda social, sueldo base, etc
RickDecka
total de los pagamentos obligatorios
Explanation:
PO = paiments obligatoirs

an "educated guess", I admit
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Totales Cuotas Obligatorias
Véronique Le Ny
3Totales pagos obligatorios
Mainapa S.L.
3total de los pagamentos obligatorios
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total de los pagamentos obligatorios


Explanation:
PO = paiments obligatoirs

an "educated guess", I admit

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JulieM: je n'ai pas vraiment d'idée sur la réponse, mais juste pour dire que si cela a ce sens, l'abréviation PO signifie "prélèvements obligatoires" et non paiements
1 hr

neutral  Beatriz Galiano: Pagamentos is a word I would change, doesnt sound well, cant you improve that.
7 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Totales Cuotas Obligatorias


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Totales pagos obligatorios


Explanation:
Puede ser esto

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12