KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Management

totaux PP

Spanish translation: Totales pagos patronales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:totaux PP
Spanish translation:Totales pagos patronales
Entered by: RickDecka

13:02 Oct 22, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / nóminas
French term or phrase: totaux PP
Esta al final de una columna que refleja las cantidades referidas a las aportaciones patronales

gracias
RickDecka
Totales pagos patronales
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2totales Cuotas Patronales
Véronique Le Ny
3Totales pagos patronales
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
totales Cuotas Patronales


Explanation:
PP = Participation Patronale
Esto se dice CUOTA PATRONAL

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JulieM: le terme exact en Fr est "part patronale" me semble-t-il
38 mins

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Totales pagos patronales


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12