KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Management

D.T.

Spanish translation: deducciones totales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:D.T.
Spanish translation:deducciones totales
Entered by: RickDecka

13:12 Oct 22, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / nóminas
French term or phrase: D.T.
esta en una tabla junto al nº seguridad social, matrícula, y menores a cargo
RickDecka
deducciones totales
Explanation:
DT = déductions totales
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Demi-Traitement
Véronique Le Ny
3DT
José Quinones
3Media jornada
Mainapa S.L.
3deducciones totales
swisstell


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deducciones totales


Explanation:
DT = déductions totales

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Demi-Traitement


Explanation:
una idea, no tengo la traducción de momento.
Sigo buscando...

Voir tout à la fin du document joint en référence

Bonne journée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutes (2007-10-22 13:35:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te propongo como traducción : MITAD DE SUELDO



    Reference: http://www.ia84.ac-aix-marseille.fr/pdf/cong-abs.pdf
Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Media jornada


Explanation:
Yo creo que se referirá a esto. Hay empresas que proponen trabajar unos meses a jornada completa (P.T.) y otros a media jornada (D.T.)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DT


Explanation:

une possibilité logique si associé aux enfants

vacuna doble, contra difteria y tétanos (DT)



    Reference: http://www.bago.com/BagoArg/Biblio/infectoweb398.htm
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22