ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Management

seront ramenés au plafond annuel de la Sécurité sociale

Spanish translation: se calcularán sobre el tope de cotizaciones anual de la Seguridad Social

21:41 Feb 25, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: seront ramenés au plafond annuel de la Sécurité sociale
Les salaires perçus à compter de 2005 seront ramenés au plafond annuel de la Sécurité sociale au moment de l'étude de vos droits à la retraite.


No consigo encontrar una buena traducción para esta frase

¡Muchas gracias!
Aranzazu Gomez
Spain
Spanish translation:se calcularán sobre el tope de cotizaciones anual de la Seguridad Social
Explanation:
Cf. la página: http://www.cleiss.fr/docs/regimes/regime_france/es_a2.html
Selected response from:

Raúl FERNANDEZ
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se calcularán sobre el tope de cotizaciones anual de la Seguridad Social
Raúl FERNANDEZ
3 +1se calcularán sobre el máximo anual de la Seguridad Social
Francesca DIAZ


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se calcularán sobre el máximo anual de la Seguridad Social


Explanation:
Hola Aranzazu,

Creo que la idea es esta.
Para "plafond": máximo/tope/límite.

Saludos,

Francesca DIAZ
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se calcularán sobre el tope de cotizaciones anual de la Seguridad Social


Explanation:
Cf. la página: http://www.cleiss.fr/docs/regimes/regime_france/es_a2.html

Raúl FERNANDEZ
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda