KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Manufacturing

disqueuse

Spanish translation: pulidora de disco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:disqueuse
Spanish translation:pulidora de disco
Entered by: -- SSLL

19:35 Aug 31, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
French term or phrase: disqueuse
Utiliser une disqueuse avec un disque Flap ou une lime mi-doux pour rayonner l'arête.
-- SSLL
pulidora de disco
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Fer y gracias a todos por vuestra valiosa y eficaz ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pulidora de disco
Fernando Muela
5Esmeriladora... (México)
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pulidora de disco


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Example sentence(s):
  • ec.europa.eu/employment_social/publications/2002/appendix.pdf -
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Fer y gracias a todos por vuestra valiosa y eficaz ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Graciass

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  lysiane
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  limule: d acuerdo, y de paso recuérdema como se llama la que corta os azulejos? gracias
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esmeriladora... (México)


Explanation:
...o simplemente esmeril, es lo que se usa en México.
Como Bárbara no precisa para dónde quiere la traducción, mi humilde contribución.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench