KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Manufacturing

effacement (ver frase)

Spanish translation: descarte/descartar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:effacement (ver frase)
Spanish translation:descarte/descartar
Entered by: Egmont

07:35 Sep 3, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
French term or phrase: effacement (ver frase)
El tema son las telecabinas de esquí.
"La souplesse de la rampe permet l'effacement de celle-ci en cas de pincement d'un obstacle entre les portes"

permite el desplazamiento ??
-- SSLL
descarte/descartar
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Era exactamente la palabra que andaba buscando!!
Muchas gracias a todos !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supresión, desaparición, anulación
Mariana Zarnicki
4impide el estorbowatermelon_man
4descarte/descartar
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descarte/descartar


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Era exactamente la palabra que andaba buscando!!
Muchas gracias a todos !!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impide el estorbo


Explanation:
...

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supresión, desaparición, anulación


Explanation:
otras opciones

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish