KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing

métiers de bouche

Spanish translation: oficios de la alimentación / degustación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:métiers de bouche
Spanish translation:oficios de la alimentación / degustación
Entered by: xxxMamie

20:45 May 26, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: métiers de bouche
Dans ce salon on trouve une offre importnte sur tous les métiers de bouche (oficios relacionados con el paladar, oficios de productos comestibles ???
Alguna sugerencia ?
-- SSLL
oficios de la alimentación / degustación
Explanation:
:).
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oficios de la alimentación / degustaciónxxxMamie
3hay varias proposiciones en el glosario
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hay varias proposiciones en el glosario


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=317544&keyword=mtiers de bouche

Oficios del paladar suena bien :-)

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 710

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficios de la alimentación / degustación


Explanation:
:).


    mamie
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911