KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing

notre coeur de cible

Spanish translation: principal objetivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coeur de cible
Spanish translation:principal objetivo
Entered by: -- SSLL

22:39 May 27, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: notre coeur de cible
Le SH est un salon très bien positionné sur la gastronomie qui est notre coeur de cible.
-- SSLL
nuestro objetivo
Explanation:
nuestro blanco, nuestra diana

Dic. Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 07:06:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti y a Claudia, que hizo una excelente aportación :-)
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias Alberto
Babs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nuestro objetivo
Egmont
4el blanco de la dianaBrigitte Huot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nuestro objetivo


Explanation:
nuestro blanco, nuestra diana

Dic. Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 07:06:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti y a Claudia, que hizo una excelente aportación :-)

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
muchas gracias Alberto
Babs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: nuestro principal objetivo ? (por coeur, digo)
1 min
  -> Mucho mejor, y gracias:-)

agree  xxxMamie: très bien Claudia.
6 mins
  -> De même...:-)

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Thierry:-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el blanco de la diana


Explanation:
je l'ai emprunté au jeu de fléchettes, pour reprendre l'idée de "coeur" et de "cible"...a ver...

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346