KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing

toucher le marché

Spanish translation: alcanzar o introducirse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:toucher le marché
Spanish translation:alcanzar o introducirse
Entered by: -- SSLL

06:08 May 28, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: toucher le marché
C'est un excellent outil pour toucher le marché français.
-- SSLL
alcanzar,introducirse
Explanation:
toucher aqui es tener un primer contacto
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alcanzar,introducirsexxxMamie
4 +1introducirse en el mercadoSusana Galilea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
introducirse en el mercado


Explanation:
HTH

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: ¡Pues ya lo habías puesto tú bien clarito! Un saludo.
1 hr
  -> gracias, Fernando :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alcanzar,introducirse


Explanation:
toucher aqui es tener un primer contacto


    mamie
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911
Grading comment
Muchas gracias