KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing

cap (URGENTE)

Spanish translation: rumbo a/ hacia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cap sur
Spanish translation:rumbo a/ hacia
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

13:48 Nov 7, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: cap (URGENTE)
Nouvelle version et cap sur la personnalisation des résultats pour le moteur de recherche à interface cartographique.

¿En marcha hacia?
Patricia Posadas
Spain
Rumbo a
Explanation:
Yo lo veo así!!
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Puse esta: mantiene la connotación marinera:-)

¡Gracias compis! Y feliz fin de semana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rumbo a
Véronique Le Ny
4mettre le cap sur...taomar la dirección de o hacia
Claudia Iglesias
3haciaxavi65
3C'est ça
Robintech
3hace incapié enlimule


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hace incapié en


Explanation:
je crois qu'on peut trouver mieux, mais comme c'est urgent... bonne chance!

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
C'est ça


Explanation:
Oui, il me semble qu'il veulent dire que la nouvelle version permet de mettre le cap sur...
"En marcha hacia" me semble donc approprié

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 127

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mettre le cap sur...taomar la dirección de o hacia


Explanation:
de acuerdo con en marcha hacia, orientarse hacia, ponerse en (tomar la)dirección hacia (de)

esa palabra urgente hace que uno se precipite aún más rápido

suerte

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rumbo a


Explanation:
Yo lo veo así!!

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 400
Grading comment
Puse esta: mantiene la connotación marinera:-)

¡Gracias compis! Y feliz fin de semana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: et dire que je n'ai pas osé: ça m'apprendra. Bravo Véro!
7 hrs
  -> Merci Limule!!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hacia


Explanation:
a lo mejor

xavi65
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish