KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Evénementiel

Spanish translation: celebración de eventos


16:48 Apr 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Site Web
French term or phrase: Evénementiel
Les journées portes ouvertes / Evénementiel
Alfredo Gutierrez
Canada
Spanish translation:celebración de eventos
Explanation:
pienso que se trata de un recinto al que se puede acceder libremente los días de puertas abiertas y durante la celebración de eventos o certámenes
Selected response from:

Rosa LARA
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programa
José Quinones
4celebración de eventosRosa LARA


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programa


Explanation:
programa de la jornada ( eventos )

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
2 hrs
  -> gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
celebración de eventos


Explanation:
pienso que se trata de un recinto al que se puede acceder libremente los días de puertas abiertas y durante la celebración de eventos o certámenes

Rosa LARA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks