KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

longueur à plat

Spanish translation: longitud completa


13:01 Oct 19, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: longueur à plat
Dimensiones de gomas elásticas.

La longueur à plat s'obtient en posant le bracelet élastique(non coupé) sur un double décimètre, sans l'étirer.
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:longitud completa
Explanation:
La longitud completa se obtiene....
Selected response from:

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1longitud completa
Mainapa S.L.
4longitud plana
Adriana Penco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
longitud plana


Explanation:
Así mismo.

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
longitud completa


Explanation:
La longitud completa se obtiene....

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaidin
3 days11 hrs