KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

reprise

Spanish translation: repaso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reprise
Spanish translation:repaso
Entered by: José Joaquín

14:11 Jul 14, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: reprise
REPRISE: Lors de l'application au pinceau, revenir sur la surface précédemment appliquée pour égaliser l'épaisseur de produit déposé

Es como una "segunda mano" de pintura según entiendo. ¿Algún término específico?
Gracias !
Matardos
Peru
repaso
Explanation:
para nivelar el grosor de la capa de pintura.
Selected response from:

José Joaquín
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3repaso
José Joaquín
4refuerzo
Maria Castro Valdez
3rectificado
Katy Balan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rectificado


Explanation:
No estoy segura, pero creo que así se dice.

Katy Balan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
repaso


Explanation:
para nivelar el grosor de la capa de pintura.

José Joaquín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Silva
10 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  watermelon_man: nivelar o repartir el producto a aplicar en una segunda pasada, no se trata de una segunda capa
19 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
2 days7 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refuerzo


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
¡Suerte!

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4