KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

clé à douille

Spanish translation: llave de vaso/llave de tubo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clé à douille
Spanish translation:llave de vaso/llave de tubo
Entered by: Sonia López Grande

12:10 May 17, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: clé à douille
Tenez l'écrou de réglage fixé par le boulon de blocage avec une clé à douille pour empêcher l'arbre de tourner.

¿Qué tipo de llave es ésta?

Gracias
Sonia López Grande
Spain
llave de vaso
Explanation:
llave de vaso (de tubo)

H. Mink
Selected response from:

danmar
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2llave de vaso
danmar
4 +1llave tubular
Eugenia Sánchez
3 +1llave de tubo
maría josé mantero obiols
3Matraca, en México
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clé à douille
llave de vaso


Explanation:
llave de vaso (de tubo)

H. Mink

danmar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hugo

agree  rafaelram: llave de vaso, syn.: llave de tubo
8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clé à douille
llave de tubo


Explanation:
o "llave recta de tubo"

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clé à douille
Matraca, en México


Explanation:
Si te refieres a esto:
http://images.google.com.mx/imgres?imgurl=http://www.castora...
Así se llama en México. Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clé à douille
llave tubular


Explanation:
Otra opción, creo que más usada.


    Reference: http://www.elcorteingles.es/ocioyutilidades/bricolaje/pagina...
    Reference: http://www.isgar.es/publica/identificado.asp?id_subfamilia=2...
Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs