KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

anidégondage

Spanish translation: indesmontables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:antidégondage
Spanish translation:indesmontables
Entered by: xxxMamie

09:19 Feb 22, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: anidégondage
Il s'agit des caractéristiques du vantail d'une porte:
-Finition: préeint ou résine 100% polyester cuite au four
- 3 pênes fixes antidégondage côte pivots
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
indesmontables
Explanation:
Quer es imposible sacar de sus goznes.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indesmontablesxxxMamie
4antipalanca
Zuli Fernandez
3anti-desencaje de bisagras
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antidégondage
indesmontables


Explanation:
Quer es imposible sacar de sus goznes.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-desencaje de bisagras


Explanation:
Sólo es una posibilidad sino tienes que usar una perifrasis: sistema para evitar el desencaje/desprendimiento...

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antidégondage
antipalanca


Explanation:
Pienso que este es el término expresa la idea de que no se puede sacar la puerta de sus goznes. Lo encontrarás en distintos enlaces al hablar de bisagras y cerraduras seguras.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36