KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

encadrement

Spanish translation: personal supervisor/ grupo técnico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encadrement
Spanish translation:personal supervisor/ grupo técnico
Entered by: castellnou

01:26 Oct 31, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: encadrement
L'atteinte de cet objectif est dû notamment à un travail en équipe, à une bonne communication et à la confiance mutuelle entre opérateurs et encadrement mais aussi grâce à la réactivité dans la réalisation des actions engagées.
castellnou
Spain
personal supervisor/ grupo técnico
Explanation:
Aquí se agrupa a todo el personal con cargos superiores al de los operadores y que cumplen la función de supervisar el trabajo.

ensemble des cadres/ cadres/ encadrement

personal supervisor/ grupo técnico/
supervisory personnel/ supervisory staff

¡Suerte!
Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Diana Cedeno R.
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuadros, directivos, personal jerárquicoAndrés Silvart
5personal supervisor/ grupo técnico
Diana Cedeno R.


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal supervisor/ grupo técnico


Explanation:
Aquí se agrupa a todo el personal con cargos superiores al de los operadores y que cumplen la función de supervisar el trabajo.

ensemble des cadres/ cadres/ encadrement

personal supervisor/ grupo técnico/
supervisory personnel/ supervisory staff

¡Suerte!
Eurodicautom

Diana Cedeno R.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuadros, directivos, personal jerárquico


Explanation:
El texto en francés me sigue sonando raro.

Andrés Silvart
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash
1 day12 hrs