KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

coacher

Spanish translation: entrenar, formar


09:03 Jun 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: coacher
¿Cómo debería traducir "coacher" en el siguiente contexto?

-pourquoi développer et mettre en œuvre des actions de marketing et de communication ? en quoi est-ce essentiel au succès d’une concession ? et par conséquent quel rôle le chef de secteur doit-il désormais jouer (conseiller, promouvoir, contrôler, animer et coacher) ?

Muchas gracias.
MAA
Spanish translation:entrenar, formar
Explanation:
de coach, entrenador
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entrenar, formarClaude Orquevaux
3asesorar
mariela gonzalez
3respaldar, apoyar-- SSLL


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
respaldar, apoyar


Explanation:
Suerte

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrenar, formar


Explanation:
de coach, entrenador

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asesorar


Explanation:
**

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102