KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

RAZ

Spanish translation: desactivado/reinicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RAZ
Spanish translation:desactivado/reinicio
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

18:44 Nov 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Máquina para cortar bloques
French term or phrase: RAZ
¿Alguien sabe qué significa RAZ y cuál es el equivalente en español?

B. PRISE ORIGINE MACHINE, “POM” & INITIALISATION DES GRAFCETS
Appuyer sur le bouton bleu “POM” pendant 3 secondes :
Le voyant bleu s ’éteint.
La commande numérique s ’initialise.
RAZ des grafects.
Le klaxon de l ’installation retentit et le voyant bleu s ’allume fixe.

Muchas gracias.
Roser Pararols
desactivado/reinicio
Explanation:
es la abreviatura de Remise à zero
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Puesta en cero
Claudia Iglesias
5ResetClaude Orquevaux
3desactivado/reinicio
mariela gonzalez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Puesta en cero


Explanation:
(Remise à zéro)

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desactivado/reinicio


Explanation:
es la abreviatura de Remise à zero

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reset


Explanation:
Es el anglicismo que utilizan aquí (España) en la industria. Remise à zéro = Reset (Reinicialización)

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9