KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

montée du poste

Spanish translation: armado / instalación del aparato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:montée du poste
Spanish translation:armado / instalación del aparato
Entered by: Veronica NUNEZ

11:59 Nov 10, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: montée du poste
" Cette fonction permet de verifier
l'etancheite du circuit de vide.

- Un premier appuis commande la ***montee
du poste*** et le vide
- Un second appuis stop la commande
de vide et permet de controler que
le niveau de vide est maintenu.
(afficheur pression)
- Un dernier appuis termine le test"

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
armado / instalación del aparato
Explanation:
Depende del contexto que anteceda o que siga, "montée" puede ser o armado o instalación. Suerte !!
Selected response from:

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias Verónica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4armado / instalación del aparato
Veronica NUNEZ
3subida del aparato
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armado / instalación del aparato


Explanation:
Depende del contexto que anteceda o que siga, "montée" puede ser o armado o instalación. Suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Verónica.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subida del aparato


Explanation:
Podría ser :)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench