KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bouton d'arrêt d'urgence

Spanish translation: botón de parada de emergencia


17:13 Feb 14, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: bouton d'arrêt d'urgence
Sur une machine:

"Désactiver le bouton d'arrêt d'urgence".

Dit-on littéralement "botón de parada de emergencia"??

Merci!
aurelie garr
Spain
Spanish translation:botón de parada de emergencia
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-14 17:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, es como dices
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5botón de parada de emergencia
Lida Garcia
5 +4seta de emergencia / pulsador de parada de emergencia
Fabien Champême
4parada de emergencia
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
botón de parada de emergencia


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-14 17:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sí, es como dices

Lida Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Joaquín
3 mins

agree  Zuli Fernandez
12 mins

agree  Agnès Giner
3 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
seta de emergencia / pulsador de parada de emergencia


Explanation:
Deux possibilités

Pulsador de parada de emergencia
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/153951

seta de emergencia
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1357437

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
9 mins

agree  Beatriz G.
26 mins

agree  Verónica Vivas
4 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols: tb interruptor
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parada de emergencia


Explanation:
No figura la palabra "botón" en los carteles españoles. En caso de una emergencia diríamos "activar la parada de emergencia"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 horas (2008-02-15 09:45:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en todo caso "pulsador " de parada de emergencia

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11