KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

plan coupe

Spanish translation: corte/plano de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plan coupe
Spanish translation:corte/plano de corte
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

10:07 Apr 5, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: plan coupe
X a l’obligation d’apporter toute assistance technique à ……, sur simple demande, ainsi qu’a lui fournir tous les documents technico-commerciaux qui lui seraient nécessaires, tels que notices d’installation et d’entretien, planches PR, offre PR, plans coupe et nomenclatures, procédures et modes opératoires, etc.

Gracias
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
cortes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plano de corte
Marie-Aude Effray
4secciones
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
3cortes
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cortes


Explanation:
:)

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plano de corte


Explanation:
supongo que se trata de esto.
Algún ejemplo en la direcciones siguientes:


    Reference: http://images.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://www.centenariov...
    Reference: http://images.google.es/imgres?imgurl=http://www.centenariov...
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
1 hr
  -> Gracias José Alberto

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secciones


Explanation:
¡suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día20 horas (2008-04-07 06:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"sección" es la palabra técnica, utilizada en castellano, que indica los cortes figurados que se dan a un edificio u objeto, necesarios para explicar/conocer el modo en el que está construído en su interior.

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11