KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

embout de tuyau

Spanish translation: tubuladura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:embout de tuyau
Spanish translation:tubuladura
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

06:13 Jan 9, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manual de instrucciones Filtro para limpieza
French term or phrase: embout de tuyau
l'inspection des filtres pourvus de soupapes de purge en option, il faut s'assurer que celles-ci sont exemptes de débris pouvant entraver le débit de purge.
Le siège supérieur est légèrement pressé dans la tête du filtre.
Pour remplacer le siège supérieur, il peut s'avérer nécessaire de retirer l'embout de tuyau de ¼ pouce et de pousser le siège supérieur hors de la tête du filtre.
Guillermo de la Puerta
tubuladura
Explanation:
Según el Mink.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tubuladura
Fernando Muela
4embout de tuyau:accesorio o adaptador del tuboCarolina Abarca-Camps


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tubuladura


Explanation:
Según el Mink.

Suerte.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: popularmete conocido como 'boquilla' :-)
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Marta Alamañac: si, Patricia
6 hrs

agree  Andrea García
8 hrs

agree  Taru
2 days23 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embout de tuyau:accesorio o adaptador del tubo


Explanation:
otra opcion
suerte!!


Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish