ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

plaquage

Spanish translation: acomodación/colocación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plaquage
Spanish translation:acomodación/colocación
Entered by: Isabel Estevez Higueras

23:45 May 20, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / neumáticos
French term or phrase: plaquage
en un texto que habla sobre el montaje-desmontaje de neumáticos, en la parte del cuestionario aparece lo siguiente:

Pourquoi repousser le cercle latéral ?

Pour extraire l’anneau de verrouillage hors de la base de jante.
Pour introduire l’anneau de verrouillage.
Il est inutile de repousser le cercle latéral.
Pour écraser l’anneau étanche, et faciliter son plaquage dans le pneu.

no sé cómo poner plaquage en este caso, espero que puedan ayudarme es muy urgente gracias
chano
acomodación/colocación
Explanation:
otra sugerencia
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acomodación/colocación
Isabel Estevez Higueras
4unión / adherencia
Martine Joulia


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unión / adherencia


Explanation:
para facilitar su unión

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acomodación/colocación


Explanation:
otra sugerencia


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurent LEMENEC
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.