KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

alcalyseur

Spanish translation: alcalinizador


16:59 Jun 28, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: alcalyseur
..
Josefina Nery
Argentina
Spanish translation:alcalinizador
Explanation:
parece que es un aparato
alcalinizar = subir el pH
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alcalinizador
Pablo Grosschmid
3seguro que es esa palabra?MariaTrad


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguro que es esa palabra?


Explanation:
Josefina, ¿estás segura de que pone "alcalyseur"? Debe tratarse de un error, no está en ningún diccionario, ni siquiera aparece en google!
Prégunta a tu cliente, puede tratarse de una errata.
¡Suerte!

MariaTrad
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alcalinizador


Explanation:
parece que es un aparato
alcalinizar = subir el pH


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36