KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

enceinte

Spanish translation: recipiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enceinte
Spanish translation:recipiente

11:51 Aug 10, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / patente
French term or phrase: enceinte
SOUPAPE DE SURPRESSION

Le domaine technique de l'invention est celui des soupapes de surpression pou réservoir.

Ces soupapes ont pour fonction de permettre le déconfinement des réservoirs ou des enceintes contenant des fluides explosifs ou inflammables, déconfinement nécessaire lors des incendies.
César Cornejo Fuster
recipiente
Explanation:
En este caso, me parece que recipiente.

[PDF] MECANICA DE FLUIDOSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... volumen definido. Los fluidos tienen la capacidad de fluir, es decir, puede ser trasvasada de un recipiente a otro. Dentro de la ...
descom.jmc.utfsm.cl/ccontreras/capitulo6-1.pdf -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recintomcguegan
4 +1recipiente
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recipiente


Explanation:
En este caso, me parece que recipiente.

[PDF] MECANICA DE FLUIDOSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... volumen definido. Los fluidos tienen la capacidad de fluir, es decir, puede ser trasvasada de un recipiente a otro. Dentro de la ...
descom.jmc.utfsm.cl/ccontreras/capitulo6-1.pdf -


Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cristóbal

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recinto


Explanation:
recinto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-08-10 12:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.dagostini.it/patclass/Nucleonics/G21C

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-08-10 12:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sc.ehu.es/sbweb/fisica/estadistica/otros/cohete_gas.htm

mcguegan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stephia
2 hrs
  -> merci