KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

périphérique de sécurité

Spanish translation: anillo / espacio de seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:périphérique de sécurité
Spanish translation:anillo / espacio de seguridad
Entered by: xxxcsm

08:58 Dec 3, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: périphérique de sécurité
'Le constructeur devra prévoir un brûleur dont le périphérique de sécurité correspond à la réglementation en vigueur a l'emplacement d'installation'.
xxxcsm
Spain
anillo / espacio de seguridad
Explanation:
Es otra opción
Selected response from:

Irene Vidal
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1anillo / espacio de seguridadIrene Vidal
3 +1periférico de seguridad
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
périphérique de sécurité
periférico de seguridad


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> gracias Fernando

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
périphérique de sécurité
anillo / espacio de seguridad


Explanation:
Es otra opción

Irene Vidal
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs