KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mise en auge

Spanish translation: Acanalado: permite un acanalado progresivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en auge
Spanish translation:Acanalado: permite un acanalado progresivo
Entered by: Nelson Ungredda

05:03 Feb 18, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: mise en auge
Mise en auge : Permet une mise en auge progressive entre le système et les tambours de pied ou de tête.
Hablando de un sistema de cinta transportadora...
Alguna idea?
Gracias!
Gilda
Acanalado: permite un acanalado progresivo
Explanation:
Lamentablemente no es muy poético
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Acanalado: permite un acanalado progresivoNelson Ungredda
3meter en los canales
bigedsenior


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meter en los canales


Explanation:
En algunas cintas transportadoras, el aparato lleva un canal o ranura en los dos lados, donde van los bordes de la cinta.

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acanalado: permite un acanalado progresivo


Explanation:
Lamentablemente no es muy poético

Nelson Ungredda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
1 day12 hrs