KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

sises

Spanish translation: situadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sises
Spanish translation:situadas
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

10:55 Jul 2, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Media / Multimedia / en TV
French term or phrase: sises
Les autres parties à l'affaire sont les sociétés suivantes de gestion collective sises dans l'EEE: ....
chitin
situadas
Explanation:
participe passé de seoir
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5situadas
Marie-Aude Effray
4sitasRosana Tierno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
situadas


Explanation:
participe passé de seoir

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Morejudo: s'i, y tambi'en sito/a
11 mins
  -> También. Gracias Lidia

agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> Gracias mil

agree  Catherine Laporte
35 mins
  -> Gracias Petite Fleur

agree  Zuli Fernandez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Zuli

agree  José Quinones: tout à fait ;-)
8 hrs
  -> Gracias José

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sitas


Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-02 12:13:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón Lidia, recién veo tu comentario anterior dando esta opción.

Rosana Tierno
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish