KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

exploitants des salles de cinéma

Spanish translation: exhibidores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exploitants des salles de cinéma
Spanish translation:exhibidores
Entered by: Dominique Roques

21:09 Nov 29, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: exploitants des salles de cinéma
les exploitants des salles de cinéma et les entreprises de production....
Dominique Roques
France
exhibidores
Explanation:
En España.
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exhibidoresCristóbal del Río Faura
5los empresarios/operadores de las salas de cine
Sandra Antunez


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exploitants des salles de cinéma
los empresarios/operadores de las salas de cine


Explanation:
sa

Sandra Antunez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exploitants des salles de cinéma
exhibidores


Explanation:
En España.

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs