KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Media / Multimedia

passage / transfert

Spanish translation: conversión a 35mm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:passage / transfert à 35mm
Spanish translation:conversión a 35mm
Entered by: xxxMamie

09:48 Dec 1, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: passage / transfert
"Cette technique est exclusivement utilisé à des fins de passage ou transfert au 35mm pour une diffusion ultérieure dans des salles de cinéma".
Anna Martinez
United Kingdom
conversión a 35mm
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 11:03:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comprueba en
ww.adobe.fr>/motion/sportlights/poorboy/main.html
pidelo \"en caché\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 11:10:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y en español:
ww.veavea.com/rèportajes_3asp?edition=1700-19k-Resultat complementaire \"en caché\"
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conversión a 35mmxxxMamie
3repicado
Ariadna Martin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conversión a 35mm


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 11:03:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comprueba en
ww.adobe.fr>/motion/sportlights/poorboy/main.html
pidelo \"en caché\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 11:10:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y en español:
ww.veavea.com/rèportajes_3asp?edition=1700-19k-Resultat complementaire \"en caché\"

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
22 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repicado


Explanation:
Es una palabra de uso común, pero no sé si es muy ortodoxa. La página web es del ministerio de cultura, verás que la utilizan para pasar materiales de un soporte a otro.


    Reference: http://www.mcu.es/cine/jsp/plantilla.jsp?id=68
Ariadna Martin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4