KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

retenus

Spanish translation: seleccionados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retenus
Spanish translation:seleccionados
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

16:26 Jan 11, 2008
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: retenus
analyse approfondie des problèmes de santé publique prioritaires retenus
joanet
seleccionados
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Sofía
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de los problemas de salud pública que se consideran prioritarios
celiacp
4 +2seleccionados
Sofía Godino Villaverde


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seleccionados


Explanation:
Una opción

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias Sofía

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
1 hr

agree  Yaotl Altan
1 day22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de los problemas de salud pública que se consideran prioritarios


Explanation:
aquí se entrevé un "calco" del italiano, "ritenere" (= considerar; ritenuti=retenus=considerados); por el contexto y el resto de las palabras, es lo que resulta más coherente.

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
50 mins
  -> gracias!!

agree  Verónica Vivas
3 days1 hr