KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

ECARTEUR WEITLANER GRIFFES MOUSSES

Spanish translation: separador Weitlaner con puntas romas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ECARTEUR WEITLANER GRIFFES MOUSSES
Spanish translation:separador Weitlaner con puntas romas
Entered by: Cecilia Benitez

11:51 May 29, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: ECARTEUR WEITLANER GRIFFES MOUSSES
Instrumento de cirugía
giselle sa
separador Weitlaner con puntas romas
Explanation:
Es lo que dice. Tal vez le de albertov fue una simple confusión.
Selected response from:

Cecilia Benitez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1separador Weitlaner con puntas romas
Cecilia Benitez
4Separador Weitlaner con dientes o puntas agudos
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Separador Weitlaner con dientes o puntas agudos


Explanation:
Quizá...


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separador Weitlaner con puntas romas


Explanation:
Es lo que dice. Tal vez le de albertov fue una simple confusión.


Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...ciertamente...
16 hrs
  -> ...suele sucedernos...