KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

RUGINE FRUCHAUD RETROGRADE

Spanish translation: Raspador de Fruchaud retrógrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RUGINE FRUCHAUD RETROGRADE
Spanish translation:Raspador de Fruchaud retrógrado
Entered by: Egmont

14:26 May 29, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: RUGINE FRUCHAUD RETROGRADE
Instrumento de cirugía.
giselle sa
Raspador de Fruchaud retrógrado
Explanation:
Material quirúrgico.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Raspador de Fruchaud retrógrado
Egmont
4Periostótomo retrógrado [de] Fruchaud
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Raspador de Fruchaud retrógrado


Explanation:
Material quirúrgico.


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
10 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Circe...

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Periostótomo retrógrado [de] Fruchaud


Explanation:
HTH...

Fiche complète du terme

rugine

"Instrument chirurgical utilisé pour repousser les tissus mous adhérant aux os".
----------------------------------------
Langue : Français
Catégorie grammaticale : n.f.
Statut du terme en entrée : off.
Domaine : Chirurgie

Équivalent espagnol : periostótomo
Retour à la page précédente.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318