KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

RAPE A OS DROITE EFFILEE

Spanish translation: ...lima recta afilada para huesos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RAPE A OS DROITE EFFILEE
Spanish translation:...lima recta afilada para huesos...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

15:37 May 29, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: RAPE A OS DROITE EFFILEE
Instrumento de cirurgía
giselle sa
...lima recta afilada para huesos...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Escofina hueso recta afilada
Circe
4...lima recta afilada para huesos...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Escofina hueso recta afilada


Explanation:
Salutations. :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 15:42:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"para hueso\", me había olvidado de la preposición :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...lima recta afilada para huesos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318