KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

RAPE JOSEPH DOUBLE TAILLE

Spanish translation: escofina Joseph de doble cara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RAPE JOSEPH DOUBLE TAILLE
Spanish translation:escofina Joseph de doble cara
Entered by: Egmont

07:35 May 30, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: RAPE JOSEPH DOUBLE TAILLE
Instrumento de cirugía.

Lime a double taille.
giselle sa
escofina Joseph de doble cara
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bisturí de doble hojalucia lu
4bisturí de doble hojalucia lu
4escofina Joseph de doble cara
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escofina Joseph de doble cara


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.com
    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bisturí de doble hoja


Explanation:
Es un bisturí, instrumento que se utiliza como una lima en las operacíones y que tienen doble filo

lucia lu
Spain

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bisturí de doble hoja


Explanation:
Es un bisturí, instrumento que se utiliza como una lima en las operacíones y que tienen doble filo

lucia lu
Spain