KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

pont sus-pubien

Spanish translation: supra-pubic bridge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pont sus-pubien
Spanish translation:supra-pubic bridge
Entered by: mangordi

10:47 Jun 5, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: pont sus-pubien
une excellent qualité du pont sus-pubien d'un point de vue anatomique.
c.camp
supra-pubic bridge
Explanation:
that's it litterally...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 11:16:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puente suprapúbico en español...!
Selected response from:

mangordi
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3supra-pubic bridge
mangordi
4 +1...Monte de Venus...
Ramón Solá
4ojal suprapubianoxxxDiego V


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supra-pubic bridge


Explanation:
that's it litterally...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 11:16:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

puente suprapúbico en español...!

mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...puente suprapúblico...
3 mins
  -> gracias !

agree  Fernando Muela: "Suprapúbico" (suprapubiano es menos corriente)
23 mins
  -> D'acc..! Gracias....!

agree  Claudia Iglesias: albertov : "público ?" :-)
2 hrs
  -> :-) Gracias...!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ojal suprapubiano


Explanation:
Disculpe mi respuesta anterior, traduje "sous" envez de "sus"


xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...Monte de Venus...


Explanation:
Creo que en buen castellano se le conoce así.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
22 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Taru!