KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

échappement virologique

Spanish translation: en pacientes con escape virológico..


07:57 Jun 7, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: échappement virologique
Etude comparant l'efficacité et la tolérance de 2 combinaisons thérapeutiques avec ou sans maintien de la d4T, chez des patients en échappement virologique sous une combinaison précédente contenant de la d4T
giselle sa
Spanish translation:en pacientes con escape virológico..
Explanation:
O también: "con pacientes contagiosos".

Espero que te ayude. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Creo que se dice "fracaso virológico".
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en pacientes con escape virológico..
Circe
4 +1extractor virológico
Arika


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extractor virológico


Explanation:
HTH

Arika
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en pacientes con escape virológico..


Explanation:
O también: "con pacientes contagiosos".

Espero que te ayude. Saludos.

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Creo que se dice "fracaso virológico".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
7 days