KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

nacelle/réducteur

Spanish translation: barquilla/reductor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nacelle/réducteur
Spanish translation:barquilla/reductor
Entered by: MikeGarcia

19:52 Jun 7, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: nacelle/réducteur
Est-ce que le tube CPT de 8 ml (16x130 mm) s?insère correctement dans son logement (nacelle/réducteur) ?

Insérer le tube CPT au sein de votre centrifugeuse à rotation horizontale...
giselle sa
barquilla/reductor
Explanation:
C'est tout ce que je trouve un Vendredi a 5 heures de l'aprés-midi...
Re:Dictionnaire Moderne Larousse,Collection Jupiter.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1barquilla (para el grupo turbo-propulsor?)
maría josé mantero obiols
3 +1barquilla/reductor
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barquilla/reductor


Explanation:
C'est tout ce que je trouve un Vendredi a 5 heures de l'aprés-midi...
Re:Dictionnaire Moderne Larousse,Collection Jupiter.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
9 hrs
  -> Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barquilla (para el grupo turbo-propulsor?)


Explanation:
No sé si te trata de una errata, si en vez de CPT es GTP en el Mink :
- nacelle GTP : barquilla para el grupo turbo-propulsor

también :
- nacelle moteur : góndola de motor o barquilla del motor


maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
6 hrs