KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

Gradient de densité fluide

Spanish translation: Gradiente de densidad del fluido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Gradient de densité fluide
Spanish translation:Gradiente de densidad del fluido
Entered by: Raimundo

10:36 Jun 8, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: Gradient de densité fluide
Se trata de un tubo de gradiente tras centrifugación:

Plasma

Limfocitos, Monocitos
Gradient de densité fluide

Barrière de gel

Polynucléaires et globules rouges
giselle sa
Gradiente de densidad del fluido
Explanation:
Innecesario
Selected response from:

Raimundo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Gradiente de densidad del fluido
Raimundo
4 +1Gradiente de densidad fluídaDolores Vázquez
4Gradiente de densidad de FicollxxxDiego V


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gradiente de densidad del fluido


Explanation:
Innecesario

Raimundo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 379

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
6 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days12 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gradiente de densidad fluída


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
1 hr
  -> Gracias, ACB

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gradiente de densidad de Ficoll


Explanation:
o Gradiente de densidad de Ficoll-Paque

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16