KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

glabre

Spanish translation: piel lampiña


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:glabre
Spanish translation:piel lampiña
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

16:30 Jun 10, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: glabre
peau glabre
susana
piel lampiña
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2piel lampiña
Thierry LOTTE
4Desnuda / Lisa
Circe
4Desnuda / Lisa
Circe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piel lampiña


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: También "glabra", pero es menos utilizado.
14 hrs
  -> merci Fernando

agree  Taru
3 days19 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Desnuda / Lisa


Explanation:
Glabre = glabra, desnuda, lisa, lampiña.

Ref.: Petit Robert.

Salutations. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Desnuda / Lisa


Explanation:
Glabre = glabra, desnuda, lisa, lampiña.

Ref.: Petit Robert.

Salutations. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134