KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

contacthérapie

Spanish translation: contactoterapia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contacthérapie
Spanish translation:contactoterapia
Entered by: Mireia Oliva Solé

16:51 Jul 2, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: contacthérapie
contacthérapie et radiothérapie
susana
contactoterapia
Explanation:
Puede que esta referencia te sirva para la traducción.

Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contactoterapia
Mireia Oliva Solé
5 +1Radioterapia de contactoDolores Vázquez
4Terapia de contacteSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Radioterapia de contacto


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
1 min
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terapia de contacte


Explanation:
Suerte!

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 16:57:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aplicaciones terapeúticas de los radioisótopos. Radioisótopos usados. Terapia de contacto.

cf. http://www.fm.unt.edu.ar/Extension/modalidad2ano.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 16:57:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Attention, il faut lire contact_o_ et non contact_e_

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 7

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contactoterapia


Explanation:
Puede que esta referencia te sirva para la traducción.

Saludos :)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.prostata.com.ar/abstract.htm
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
4 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
20 mins

agree  Taru
10 hrs