KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

traitement de l'air

Spanish translation: acondicionamiento de aire


17:52 Aug 17, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: traitement de l'air
¿tratamiento de aire?
Claudia Consigli
Spanish translation:acondicionamiento de aire
Explanation:
muchas refs. en google,
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Gracias, maricip, me suena mucho más español.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acondicionamiento de aire
maricip
5 +1tratamiento del airePeter Bagney


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tratamiento del aire


Explanation:
casi, casi

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acondicionamiento de aire


Explanation:
muchas refs. en google,

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 781
Grading comment
Gracias, maricip, me suena mucho más español.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxthoniolaf:
22 mins

agree  VRN
48 mins

agree  Taru
7 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
1 day4 mins