KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

I.B.O.

Spanish translation: Infirmière bloc opératoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:I.B.O.
Spanish translation:Infirmière bloc opératoire
Entered by: Marianne van Lunter

10:12 Jul 24, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: I.B.O.
Compte rendu operatoire

Aide opératoire:
Interne:
Anesthésie: générale
Installation:
Garrot:
I.B.O.:
Sonia López Grande
Spain
Infirmière bloc opératoire: operating theatre nurse
Explanation:
IBO: Infirmière bloc opératoire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-24 10:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infermera Quirúrgica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-07-24 10:38:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_UAB/AVAILABLE/TDX-0621104-1527...
Selected response from:

Marianne van Lunter
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Infirmière bloc opératoire: operating theatre nurseMarianne van Lunter
5Infermero(a) de quirófanokelime


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Infermero(a) de quirófano


Explanation:
Dans un hôpital, les métiers que l'on peut exercer sont très variés. Certes, on
al'habitude d'y croiser des ... Infirmier(e) de bloc opératoire (IBO) ...


kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Infirmière bloc opératoire: operating theatre nurse


Explanation:
IBO: Infirmière bloc opératoire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-24 10:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infermera Quirúrgica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-07-24 10:38:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_UAB/AVAILABLE/TDX-0621104-1527...


    Reference: http://www.icrc.org/Web/Eng/siteeng0.nsf/iwpList458/1D72C7D5...
Marianne van Lunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.